Monday, March 20, 2006

LOL! ppl, wassssssup, update more pls. QZ post! You promised me a post since dunno when so you must have a post! ASK PHYllis to post also! ppL! HUIHONG!!! BEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEJie! ALIEW! DICKHEAD WHERE ARE ALL OF YOU!!!!??? KRITTTTTTTTTTTTTTY also

ANyway, since siying brought up her classes, waoliao, lemme tell u all all the horrible courses i took. future engineers prepare for THIS! HAHAHHAHAHAHA

Engin 100, Properties of materials in biomedical deveis
Engin 101, Intro to computing
Math 216 Differential Equations
Math 215 Multivariable Calculus
Physics 140, Mechanics
Chem 210, Organic Chemistry
MSE 250, Intro to Material Science and Engineering

going to take
Math 425, Intro to probability
Physics 240, Light, Waves and electricity
MSE 330, Thermodynamics of Materials
MSE 350, Intro to Material Science and Engineering II
MSE 360, Experimental Methods of MSE.

WAHAHAHAHHAH HELL LIES ahead,
anyway,
boo,
let u guys see some LA pics. my roommate invited me over to his place in KALI
MUAHAHAH


Universal Studios!!!!













Hollywood!!














hahah, guess who













roomie's car, subaru!













guess what they are smoking!! haha













okay, gotta sleep
cya guys


Han rocking off at 4:01 PM

***



Friday, March 17, 2006

hey..in my midst of mugging for the coming exams..or rather trying to catch up what I've been lagging behind lar..I just want to share with u guys what a horrible subject computing is.haaa..
cheers..

/* Program to express fraction as int+fraction */
#include
int main(void)

{
int numerator, denominator, integer, n, d, value;

printf("Please enter the numerator of the fraction:");
scanf("%d", &numerator);
printf("Please enter the denominator of the fraction:");
scanf("%d", &denominator);

n=numerator;
d=denominator;
integer = (int) n/d;
do
{
value=n;
n=d;
d=value%n;
}while (d!=0);

d=denominator/n;
n=(numerator-integer*denominator)/n;

printf("The fraction is equal to %d+%d/%d.\n", integer, n , d);

return 0;
}



siying- rocking off at 3:00 PM

***



Wednesday, March 08, 2006

Okaay..I suppose I've got to appease our dear CTrep somehow or another, just to bring the whereabouts of me and qz up to date, since we've been pretty silent for quite sometime..

Currently i'm an MP guarding MINDEF..and QZ's probably a clerk working somewhere in Combat Engineers. Nothing as glitzy as LJ's job*how does it feel being saluted?*, but I guess its slack enough to while away the 2years. My job scope includes saluting officers, saluting ministers, and being the psychological deterrant to would-be terrorists by posing around the complex with my unloaded gun, or scaring civilian workers away with my tame, domesticated

QZ has it so much better than me. He's a stay-in personnel with virtually nothing to do. I think. He's now fighting the government after the great change in disruption rules, since they refuse to let our budding doctor off to medicine school in UCL.

perhaps i'll upload some pics of our gay vacation to phuket some day..when i do have the time..meanwhile, have fun studyin n' working!


jiaho rocking off at 9:22 PM

***



Wednesday, March 01, 2006

hey! This semester I'm taking a cheem subject called Western Art History..then I saw this particular portrait and I just burst out laughing lar..you guys take a look and see who the guy in the portrait looks like.. =]
cheers..


siying- rocking off at 10:10 AM

***





Hwa Chong Junior College
03S73

sentosa 2003

prom 2004


[[* February 2005 *]]
[[* March 2005 *]]
[[* April 2005 *]]
[[* May 2005 *]]
[[* June 2005 *]]
[[* July 2005 *]]
[[* August 2005 *]]
[[* September 2005 *]]
[[* October 2005 *]]
[[* December 2005 *]]
[[* January 2006 *]]
[[* February 2006 *]]
[[* March 2006 *]]
[[* April 2006 *]]
[[* May 2006 *]]
[[* June 2006 *]]
[[* July 2006 *]]
[[* August 2006 *]]
[[* September 2006 *]]
[[* October 2006 *]]
[[* November 2006 *]]
[[* December 2006 *]]
[[* January 2007 *]]
[[* February 2007 *]]
[[* March 2007 *]]
[[* April 2007 *]]
[[* May 2007 *]]
[[* June 2007 *]]
[[* August 2007 *]]
[[* September 2007 *]]
[[* October 2007 *]]
[[* December 2007 *]]
[[* January 2008 *]]
[[* March 2008 *]]
[[* May 2008 *]]
[[* July 2008 *]]



*Mrs Goh!
*Chewy
*Qingzhao
*Jaymie
*Jiaho
*05s73
*06s73